※ 通常発表のうち(*)の表示があるのはカテゴリ2(国際会議、学術雑誌等で発表済 または採録決定済であるが、国内では未発表の研究の紹介)の発表です.

※ このページ上の論文の著作権はそれぞれの著者に属します. 原論文に関しては、リンク先の表示に従います.

※ Papers marked (*) are not original PPL papers, called ``category 2'' papers. Category 2 papers are intended for the indicated conference, and are informally presented at PPL for the Japanese public.
※ The copyright of articles on this site is held by the indicated author(s). Each category 2 paper has a link to the original paper on the author's site, and the copyright of the original paper is subject to the description on the linked page.


13:50-14:00 開会

14:00-15:10 (セッション1)     座長: 八杉昌宏 (京都大学)

依存グラフに基づく並列化処理機構と一貫性保持 [PDF]
    内田智士, 朝倉宏一, 渡邉豊英 (名古屋大学)

マークスイープとコピーの混合による効率的なゴミ集め [PS]
    小林義徳 (東京大学), 遠藤敏夫 (科学技術振興事業団), 田浦健次朗, 米澤明憲 (東京大学)

15:25-16:35 (セッション2)     座長: 細谷晴夫 (京都大学)

Towards a Modular Program Derivation via Fusion and Tupling (*) [PDF]
    Wei-Ngan Chin (National University of Singapore/Singapore-MIT Alliance), 胡振江 (東京大学/科学技術振興事業団)
    出典: The First ACM SIGPLAN Conference on Generators and Components (GCSE/SAIG 2002) [原論文]

Register Allocation by Proof Transformation (*) [PDF]
    大堀淳 (JAIST)
    出典: ESOP2003(発表予定) [原論文]

16:50-18:30 (チュートリアル)     座長: 近山隆 (東京大学)         [途中10分の休憩あり]
言語モデル LMNtal − 背景と設計 [PS]
    上田和紀 (早稲田大学)

20:30-21:35 (ショートプレゼンテーション)     座長: 八杉昌宏 (京都大学)


9:00-10:10 (セッション3)     座長: 小林直樹 (東京工業大学)

Type-Based Liveness Guarantee in the Presence of Nontermination and Nondeterminism [PS]
    吉田展子 (Imperial College London)

Persistence of Termination of Term Rewriting Systems with Ordered Sorts [PS]
    岩見宗弘 (島根大学)

10:25-12:10 (セッション4)     座長: 南出靖彦 (筑波大学)

A Compilation and Optimization Model for Aspect-Oriented Programs (*) [PDF]
    増原英彦 (東京大学), Gregor Kiczales (Intentional Software/University of British Columbia), Chris Dutchyn (University of British Columbia)
    出典: 12th International Conference on Compiler Construction (CC 2003) (発表予定) [原論文]

拡張ルール:安全に結合可能なアスペクトの記述ルール [PDF]
    一杉裕志, 田中哲 (産業技術総合研究所), 渡部卓雄(国立情報学研究所/東京工業大学)

On Variance-Based Subtyping for Parametric Types (*)
    五十嵐淳 (京都大学), Mirko Viroli (Universita degli Studi di Bologna)
    出典: The Sixteenth European Conference on Object-Oriented Programming (ECOOP2002) [原論文]

13:30-15:15 (セッション5)     座長: 小川瑞史 (科学技術振興事業団)

A Tableau System for Modal Logic S4 with an Efficient Proof-Search Procedure [PS]
    松本利雅 (JAIST)

擬似引用を持つ型付計算体系λq [PS]
    山本和樹, 岡本暁広, 五十嵐淳, 佐藤雅彦 (京都大学)

Time Regions and Effects for Resource Usage Analysis (*) [PS]
    小林直樹 (東京工業大学)
    出典: The ACM SIGPLAN Workshop on Types in Language Design and Implementation (TLDI'03) [原論文]

15:35-17:20 (セッション6)     座長: 脇田建 (東京工業大学)

MLSwfライブラリ [PDF]
    香川考司 (香川大学)

Validation and Boolean Operations for Attribute-Element Constraints(*)[PS]
    細谷晴夫 (京都大学), 村田真 (日本IBM東京基礎研究所)
    出典: Programming Languages Technologies for XML (PLAN-X) [原論文]

XMLストリーム処理に対する型検査およびノード補間の技法 [PDF]
    戸沢晶彦 (日本IBM東京基礎研究所), 萩谷昌己(東京大学)

19:45-20:00 議長からの報告

20:00-22:00 (ショートプレゼンテーションおよびポスター・デモ)     座長: 西村進 (京都大学)


9:00-10:00 (招待講演)     座長: 西村進 (京都大学)

道具としてのπ計算 -- セキュリティー分析を中心として -- [PS]
    本田耕平 (Queen Mary & Westfield College)

10:20-11:30 (セッション7)     座長: 渡部卓雄 (国立情報学研究所)

Fail-Safe C のためのインターフェイス定義言語 [PDF]
    末永幸平, 大岩寛, 住井英二郎, 米澤明憲 (東京大学)

消費CPU資源を細粒度に計測するアルゴリズム [PS]
    速水雄太, 田浦健次朗, 米澤明憲 (東京大学)

11:30-12:00 表彰・閉会